Please read the following before accessing or using www.jonathanlipitchconsulting.com. 

By accessing and using the Site, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set forth below. If you do not wish to be bound by the agreement represented by these terms and conditions, you may not access the Site. www.jonathanlipitchconsulting.com may modify the agreement at any time, and such modifications shall be effective immediately upon posting. You agree to review the agreement periodically to be aware of such modifications and your continued access shall be deemed your conclusive acceptance of the modified agreement. This Site was developed in accordance with and shall be governed by, and your accessing and using of the Site shall be deemed acceptance of the laws of England and Wales and use of this Site shall be brought exclusively in a court of competent jurisdiction sitting in England or Wales. 
Cookies When someone visits this Site we collect standard data passed to us from the browser. We do this so that we may analyse how our users navigate our site and ultimately so that we can fine tune our site to create a better experience for you. We may collect anonymised details about visitors to our Website for the purposes of aggregate statistics or reporting purposes. However, no single individual will be identifiable from the anonymised details that we collect for these purposes. By continuing to use our site without changing your settings, you agree to receiving cookies from this site. 
 
Limitations These documents may include inaccuracies or errors. This website is prepared and provided "as is" without warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including but not limited to, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of any third party's rights of any kind. In no event shall www.jonathanlipitchconsulting.com be liable for any special, indirect or consequential damages whatsoever or any damages, whether in contract, tort or otherwise, arising out of or in connection with the use of the documents herein or your accessing, browsing in and use of this site. 
www.jonathanlipitchconsulting.com will use reasonable efforts to include accurate and up to date information, but makes no warranties or representations as to its accuracy or completeness. www.jonathanlipitchconsulting.com shall not be liable for damages of any kind arising out of your access, or inability to access, this Site or your reliance on the information in this Site. The services descriptions included are for the sole purpose of providing a general reference tool concerning the nature and type of services available from www.jonathanlipitchconsulting.com. The descriptions are not intended to be relied upon by potential clients. If you are interested in a particular service, please contact us. 
Clicking on certain links within this Site may take you into unrelated or other web sites for which www.jonathanlipitchconsulting.com can take no responsibility. The communications and material you send to www.jonathanlipitchconsulting.com by Internet electronic mail are on a non-confidential basis. Any information you send to www.jonathanlipitchconsulting.com must be truthful, not violate the rights of others and be legal.
www.jonathanlipitchconsulting.com reserves the right to change the Site and the services described therein as well as this legal statement at any time. 
As you may be aware, no data transmission over the internet can be entirely secure. As a result, while we will always use reasonable endeavours to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee that any information you submit to us will be free from unauthorised third party intrusion. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information and/or the use of this Site. You should ensure that you have appropriate protection against viruses and other security arrangements in place whilst using the internet. We make no guarantees that this Site is free from computer viruses. It is strongly recommended that you check for such viruses before downloading this Site or its contents. 
Privacy Policy By entering, browsing and using this Site, you agree to our privacy policy. We may change this privacy policy from time to time without notification and therefore advise you to regularly review the policy when you visit this Site. We take your privacy and security seriously and comply with UK law in relation to processing personal data. 
 
How we collect personal data We will only collect personal information from you which you have provided voluntarily sent to us via email. If you do not want your personal data to be collected, please do not submit it to us. If you supply personal details to us through this Site then you consent to our maintaining, recording, holding and using such personal data in accordance with our Privacy Policy below. For a small fee, you may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. Please write to; Jonathan Lipitch Consulting. 5 West View Gardens, Herts, WD6 3DD. 
 
We may ask you for the following information;  Address   Contact information including; emails, telephone, skype numbers & addresses  Other information relevant to processing your enquiry
How we will use this information  To process enquiries  To contact you by means such as text, SMS, telephone, skype and/or e-mail.  For internal record keeping  To monitor, analyse and improve our services  For market research purposes
Retention Period www.jonathanlipitchconsulting.com will not retain the personal data obtained through this Site for longer than is necessary, unless there are compelling reasons or other legal obligations to retain the data for a longer period. For further information email jonathanlipitchconsulting@outlook.com
 
Monitoring Emails
We may monitor and/or keep records of email communications which you send to us and other communications with you in accordance with this policy and otherwise in the interests of our business

© 2019 Jonathan Lipitch Consulting